Home / Australia Immigration / Australia Immigration & requirements to get Australia PR Visa

Australia Immigration & requirements to get Australia PR Visa

Australia is grabbing the attention to be one of the Best and most preferred countries to apply for Permanent Residency (PR) Visa. Different Visa Categories have been designed by Australia, like Subclass 189 Visa, and Sub Class 190 Visa to offer Permanent Residency to the selected applicants. Candidates need to apply follow a point-based immigration system in order to apply for these type of permanent residency Visa. Point-based immigration system of Australia determines candidates or applicants eligibility for Australia PR Visa, on selection factors like age, language proficiency, work experience, education etc.,

There are some important aspects of Australian PR to be fulfilled by applicants under requirements and different visa categories offering PR Visa.

Requirements for Australian PR Visa

The Process of obtaining an Australian Permanent Visa is an mix of different offline and online activities.

  • Arranging Key Documents:

Major essential and crucial step is to arrange for Key documents in order to apply for Australian PR Visa. Apart from the regular travel and educational documents the applicants should also require two major documents like IELTS score card and Skill assessment report by a relevant assessing authority.

  • Deciding for Appropriate Visa Category:

Candidate should choose the right PR Visa category to apply for. Some of the most common PR Visa categories are Subclass 189 (non-sponsored Visa), Subclass 190 (State Nominated Visa), Subclass 186 (employer nominated Visa) etc.

  • Select an Occupation form SOL:

After selecting the type of Visa category the candidates are required to choose an occupation from the skilled occupation list (SOL). If the candidates are applying for a non-sponsored, visa (i.e., subclass 189 Visa), and candidates should choose the occupation from the SOL of Australia and if the candidates are applying for an state nominated visa (i.e., subclass 190 Visa), you need to choose an occupation from SOL of that particular Australian state.

  • Point based system application:

After completing all the above things, candidates need to apply in the point based system of Australia. Applicants need to submit Expression of Interest (EOI) in the online skill select system of  Australia mentioning their key profile details like age, education, work experience, language ability etc. Points would be allotted for each profile factor based on key profile details in which the candidates/applicants score should be a minimum of 60 points to apply through the system. However higher points would increase the chances for securing invitation in applying for Visa.

  • Other Requirements:

Other requirements like medically good health and good character are to be submitted through verified certificates after going through the medical examination and Character verification process.

Candidates can follow signup or register with Kansas Overseas Careers, Or Consult Our Australia Immigration Consultants in Bangalore for further details about How to apply for Australian PR Easily and various Australian PR Visa categories.

About kansazadmin

Check Also

Canada Immigration & Job Opportunities in Canada for skilled Professionals

Canada is one of the best countries around the globe for immigration and settlement. The ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>